Is Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Crisp Rice, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Cereal · Granule


