Is Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Crisp Rice, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Cereal · Granule


