Is Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
- rice syrup
- oat flour
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Crisp Rice, Dehydrated Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Salt, Corn Starch), Corn Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of Inspirations S'mores Drizzled Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
About this product
Cereal · Granule


