Is Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
79% Cooked Basmati Rice (water, Basmati Rice), 4% Red Pepper, 4% Green Pepper, 4% Onion, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Red Chilli, Peri Peri Paste (water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Spices [paprika, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper], Dried Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Tomato Purée, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Herbs [oregano, Parsley], Flavouring), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika Powder, Turmeric Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts [marjoram, Thyme, Sage], Pepper Extract), Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder.
Check Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Rice · Pouch


