Is Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice Soy Free?

Ingredients
79% Cooked Basmati Rice (water, Basmati Rice), 4% Red Pepper, 4% Green Pepper, 4% Onion, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Red Chilli, Peri Peri Paste (water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Spices [paprika, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper], Dried Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Tomato Purée, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Powder, Herbs [oregano, Parsley], Flavouring), Sugar, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika Powder, Turmeric Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dried Oregano, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Dried Parsley, Colour: Curcumin; Herb Extracts [marjoram, Thyme, Sage], Pepper Extract), Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder.
Check Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Peri Peri Microwave Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Rice · Pouch


