Is Taste of Spain Garbanzos Spanish Style Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chickpeas (14%), Spinach, Tomato, Tomato Paste, Onion, Tomato Juice, Red Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Ground Smoked Paprika, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Onion Powder, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Thyme, Yeast Extract Powder, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Dill Powder, Dried Oregano, Flavouring, Sugar, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Taste of Spain Garbanzos Spanish Style against your own diets in the app.