Is Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chile Peppers (green Chiles, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Jalapeno Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch), Water, Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Trader Joe's Artichoke & Jalapeño Dip
Trader Joe's Evething But The Bagel Greek Style Yogurt Dip
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


