Is Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- pasteurized milk
- chocolate syrup
- cream cheese culture
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM % XANTHAN GUM), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK) POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, MONO- & A DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLIN), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Creamy Chocolate Ganache Dip, Creamy Chocolate Ganache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


