Is Taste Pleasers Gourmet Sweet & Sour Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Apricot Puree Concentratre, Peach Puree Concentrate (Peach Puree, Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Spices, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Taste Pleasers Gourmet Sweet & Sour Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Pleasers Gourmet Sweet & Sour Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Pleasers Gourmet Sweet & Sour Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


