Is Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- egg white
- whole egg
- glucono-delta-lactone glucono-delta-lactone is a natural acidifier also found in wine
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Spinach Powder, Contains 2% or Less of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone* *Glucono-delta-lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found in Wine and Honey
Check Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Land O Lakes Fresh Buttery Taste Spread 15oz Tub
Where to buy
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free Spinach Fettuccine Pasta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


