Is Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- honey
- egg white
- whole egg
- glucono-delta-lactone
- glucono-delta-lactone is a natural acidifier also found in wine
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower Powder, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone*, Konjac. *glucono-delta-lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found In Wine And Honey. It Is 100% Dairy Free. Contains: Egg.
Check Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


