Is Taste Republic Herb & Cheese Tortelloni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone (acidifier). Filling: Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (whey, Whole Milk, Sweet Cream, Culture, Vinegar, Salt), Potato Flakes, Whey Protein Concentrate, Italian Herb Seasoning (basil, Oregano, Rosemary, Thyme). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Taste Republic Herb & Cheese Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Herb & Cheese Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


