Is Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (3.5%) (Cow's Milk), Basil (2.5%), Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Regato Cheese (Cow's Milk), Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach, Flat Leaf Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast, Yeast Powder, Garlic Purée, Wheat Flour.
Check Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Bread · Sheet


