Is Taste the Difference British Maris Piper Mashed Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-skimmed cow's milk
- cow's milk
- butter
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (83%), Double Cream (Cow's Milk) (8%), Butter (Cow's Milk) (5%), Semi-Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Taste the Difference British Maris Piper Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste the Difference British Maris Piper Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Simply Potatoes Potato Mashed Traditional - 24 Oz
THE ORIGINAL POTATO CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


