Is Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salted Butter (32%) (butter (cows' Milk), Salt), Rice Flour, Sugar, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Belgian Chocolate Chips (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Clementine Oil. Contains Milk, Soya. May Contain Nuts.
Check Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


