Is Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cows' milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Butter (32%) (butter (cows' Milk), Salt), Rice Flour, Sugar, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Belgian Chocolate Chips (9%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Clementine Oil. Contains Milk, Soya. May Contain Nuts.
Check Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference Free From Gluten Chocolate and Clementine Shortbread With Belgian Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
About this product
Cookie · Piece


