Is Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers with Sweet Chilli Dip 55g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Satay (73%) (Chicken (87%), Chicken Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Ginger Extract, Yeast Extract, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Polyphosphates), Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Soybean , Ginger, Spirit Vinegar), Sweet Chilli Dip (27%) (Sugar, Water, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Cornflour, Red Chilli Purée (2%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Paprika, Natural Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))
Check Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers with Sweet Chilli Dip 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers with Sweet Chilli Dip 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers with Sweet Chilli Dip 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


