Is Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • this product the following milk
  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

this product the following milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soy Flour, Lecithin, Monodiglyceride, Imitation Vanilla, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Fd&c Yellow, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 4

Check Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleWalmart

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go