Is TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
- milk
- condensed milk
- chocolate drops
- whey powder
- chocolate coating
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUCROSE), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK (DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN), SOY FLOUR, LECITHIN, MONODYGLYCERIDE, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHEY POWDER, SALT, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PECANS, CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), CULTURES
Check TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
TASTEE GOURMET CARAMEL APPLE CHOCOLATE PECAN OBSESSION, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


