Is Tasteful Selections® Season & Savor® Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Sweet Potato 12oz Side Dish Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes Seasoning Packet: Balsamic Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin And Balsamic Vinegar), Sea Salt, Onion And Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Tasteful Selections® Season & Savor® Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Sweet Potato 12oz Side Dish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tasteful Selections® Season & Savor® Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Sweet Potato 12oz Side Dish is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep