Is Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- natural butter flavor
- contains less than 2% of black pepper, cayenne pepper, culture dextrose, natural butter flavor
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder), Water, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Culture Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor (Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness)
Check Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


