Is Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- natural butter flavor
- culture dextrose
- contains less than 2% of black pepper, cayenne pepper, culture dextrose, natural butter flavor
- +1 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder), Water, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Culture Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor (Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness)
Check Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


