No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols [to Protect Flavor]), Food Starch-modified, Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric (color), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking). Contains Milk and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that processes

Check Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyButtery
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix | Spoonful