Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols [to Protect Flavor]), Food Starch-modified, Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric (color), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking). Contains Milk and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that processes

Check Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyButtery
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Gluten Free? Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix | Spoonful