No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potatoes, Creamer (sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols [to Protect Flavor]), Food Starch-modified, Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate), Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Yeast Extract, Spices, Onion Powder, Oleoresin Turmeric (color), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking). Contains Milk and Soy. Manufactured in a facility that processes

Check Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyButtery
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? Tastefully Simply Perfectly Potato Cheddar Soup Mix | Spoonful