Is Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (40%), Glucose Sirup, Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Milk Choc Compound (11%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sunflower Oil, Polydextrose, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Soluble Corn Fibre, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Extract (0.2%), Natural Flavour, Salt

Check Tasti Chewy Muesli Squares Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go