Is Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
- lactic acid
- humectant
- calcium lactate
- glycerol
- +3 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound (33%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Cereals (23%) (Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Barley)), Caramel Flavoured Paste (20%) (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, 220)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract
Check Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Where to buy
Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


