Is Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound (33%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Cereals (23%) (Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Barley)), Caramel Flavoured Paste (20%) (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Caramel Flavoured Pieces (2%) (Humectant (Glycerol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Colour (Caramel), Titanium Dioxide, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, 220)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Barley Malt Extract
Check Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Kind Bars, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt 6 - 1.4 oz (40 g) bars 8.4 oz (240 g)
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Where to buy
Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Choc Caramel 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


