Is Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- a hint of natural caramel flavour
a hint of natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Coconut, Almonds, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Date Syrup, Soy Protein, Hemp Seeds, A Hint Of Natural Caramel Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Protein Bar Caramel & Sea Salt 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


