Is Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- modified starch
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Caramel Paste (25%) (Glucose, Dextrose , Fructose , Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Modified Starch (1414, 1442), Milk Solids, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Acid (Lactic)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307)), Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 541), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Modified Starch (1442), Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


