Is Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Caramel Paste (25%) (Glucose, Dextrose , Fructose , Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Modified Starch (1414, 1442), Milk Solids, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Acid (Lactic)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307)), Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 541), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Modified Starch (1442), Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


