Is Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Caramel Paste (25%) (Glucose, Dextrose , Fructose , Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Modified Starch (1414, 1442), Milk Solids, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Acid (Lactic)), Sugar, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (307)), Humectant (Glycerol), Dark Chocolate (4%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 541), Emulsifier (471, 472e), Modified Starch (1442), Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Salt

Check Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Muffin Bakes Cake Bars Choc Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go