Is Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- egg white powder
- xanthan gum
- 471
- margarine
- glycerol
- +4 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereal (21%) (Rolled Oats (16%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (5%)), Wheat Flour, Dark Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder (8%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 492), Natural Flavours ), Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil , Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavours , Raising Agent (500, 541), Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Cacao Extract, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


