Is Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereal (21%) (Rolled Oats (16%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (5%)), Wheat Flour, Dark Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder (8%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 492), Natural Flavours ), Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil , Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavours , Raising Agent (500, 541), Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Cacao Extract, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)

Check Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go