Is Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- rolled oats
- wholegrain oat flour
- natural flavours
- brown rice syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereal (21%) (Rolled Oats (16%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (5%)), Wheat Flour, Dark Choc Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder (8%), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 492), Natural Flavours ), Brown Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil , Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Milk Solids, Invert Sugar, Margarine (Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Sugar, Egg White Powder, Natural Flavours , Raising Agent (500, 541), Palm Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Cacao Extract, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum)
Check Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Tasti Oat Bars Choc Brownie Baked Squares is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


