Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt flavoured drops
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Cranberries , Coconut Chips , Blueberries , Cane Sugar, ), Yoghurt Flavoured Drops (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing
Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


