Is Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- 492
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt flavoured drops
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (Almonds , Peanuts , Pumpkin Seeds ), Fruit (Cranberries , Coconut Chips , Blueberries , Cane Sugar, ), Yoghurt Flavoured Drops (Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder , Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Contents May Vary Due To Natural Variation In Mixing
Check Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
NABISCO BELVITA BREAKFAST SNACK BLUEBERRY 1X1.76 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Where to buy
Tasti Raw Snacking Snack Mix Blueberry & Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


