Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao | 207g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • desiccated coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact snack delivers fruit forward tartness, creamy nuttiness and bittersweet chocolate notes, with a dense, chewy yet slightly crumbly texture; consumers commonly eat it on the go, in lunchboxes or with coffee. Reviewers frequently mention convenient packaging, satisfying flavor and occasional stickiness or crumbling during handling, and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews (19%), Cacao Powder (10%), Dried Cranberries (5%) (Cranberries (3.5%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao | 207g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Berry Cashew & Cacao | 207g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast