Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g Pescatarian?

Description
These compact snacks deliver a rich brownie flavor with a moist, chewy interior and slightly dense bite. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and satisfying dessert flavor, while noting occasional stickiness and intense sweetness in some customer comments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These compact snacks deliver a rich brownie flavor with a moist, chewy interior and slightly dense bite. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert, reviewers frequently mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and satisfying dessert flavor, while noting occasional stickiness and intense sweetness in some customer comments.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Cacao Powder (8%), Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie | 207g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


