Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, chewy texture resembling a brownie; occasionally slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or small dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic cocoa taste, satisfying chew, convenient bite-sized format, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Cacao Powder 8%, Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.

Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast