Is Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g Vegan?

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, chewy texture resembling a brownie; occasionally slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or small dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic cocoa taste, satisfying chew, convenient bite-sized format, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and texture variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, chocolate-forward flavor with a dense, chewy texture resembling a brownie; occasionally slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or small dessert accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic cocoa taste, satisfying chew, convenient bite-sized format, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion size and texture variability.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Cacao Powder 8%, Desiccated Coconut, Date Syrup, Natural Flavour, Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Smooshed Wholefood Balls Cacao Brownie 69g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


