Is Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas*, Coconut Milk*, Carrot*, Tomato Paste*, Sweet Corn*, Dried Onion*; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil* And/or Canola Oil* And/or Soybean Oil*, Chickpea Flour*, Coriander Powder*, Salt, Dried Garlic*, Jaggery (brown Cane Sugar), Spices*, Cumin*, Chili Pepper*, Dried Ginger*, Cardamom Powder*, Dried Fenugreek Leaves*, Natural Coriander Flavor, Dried Red Bell Pepper*, Turmeric Extract*.. *Organic. Contains Coconut.
Check Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


