Is Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coriander flavor
natural coriander flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chickpeas*, Coconut Milk*, Carrot*, Tomato Paste*, Sweet Corn*, Dried Onion*; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil* And/or Canola Oil* And/or Soybean Oil*, Chickpea Flour*, Coriander Powder*, Salt, Dried Garlic*, Jaggery (brown Cane Sugar), Spices*, Cumin*, Chili Pepper*, Dried Ginger*, Cardamom Powder*, Dried Fenugreek Leaves*, Natural Coriander Flavor, Dried Red Bell Pepper*, Turmeric Extract*.. *Organic. Contains Coconut.
Check Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Chickpea Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


