No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spinach, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar, Chilies, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Spices, This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy

Check Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful