Is Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Spinach, Lentils, Tomatoes, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Ginger, Garlic, Sugar, Chilies, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Cumin, Pepper, Spices, This Product Has Been, Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy
Check Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
INDIAN PALAK PANEER CREAMED SPINACH & CHEESE WITH RAJMAH DAL MADE WITH ORGANIC SPINACH, BEANS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN
Maya Kaimal Everyday Dal Yellow Lentils, Tomato & Garlic
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Lightly Spiced Spinach Dal With Yellow Lentils, 10 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


