Is Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Microwave-ready pouch delivers soft, sticky white rice with a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and cohesive, slightly chewy texture. Often used as a base for curries, stir-fries, and Asian-style meals, reviewers commonly note quick convenience, reliable stickiness, and occasional variance in moisture after heating. Suitable for single-serving households and family meals.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Microwave-ready pouch delivers soft, sticky white rice with a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and cohesive, slightly chewy texture. Often used as a base for curries, stir-fries, and Asian-style meals, reviewers commonly note quick convenience, reliable stickiness, and occasional variance in moisture after heating. Suitable for single-serving households and family meals.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Long Grain Rice, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Minute Rice Ready To Serve Organic Quinoa White & Red Sleeve - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
Tasty Bite Organic Sticky White Rice - Microwave Pouch -- 8.8 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


