Is Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Basmati Rice, Pasteurized Milk Curd (paneer), Green Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste, Cream, Red Bell Pepper; Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Ginger, Paprika Extract (color), Dried Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Bite Rice Bowl Smoky Paneer Biryani in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Tasty Bite Rice Organic Basmatic Bag - 8.8 Oz
Tasty Bite – Rice Jasmine – Case Of 12-8.8 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Rice · Frozen


