Is TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACAPUNO (COCONUT SPORT), REFINED CANE SUGAR, WATER AND ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM HYDROGEN SULPHITE / E222).

Check TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? TASTY JOY, SWEET GELATINOUS MUTANT COCONUT MACAPUNO STRINGS | Spoonful