Is TASTY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES 1.5KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- tasty cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tasty Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)].
Check TASTY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES 1.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES 1.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
TASTY NATURAL CHEESE SLICES 1.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


