Is Tasty Toobs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, RAISING AGENT (500), SPICE (PAPRIKA), MINERAL SALT (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE), FLAVOUR ENHANCER (6221), NATURAL FLAVOURS, DEXTROSE, FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COLOURS (CURCUMIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT). Contains Wheat, Gluten. May contain Milk and Soy.
Check Tasty Toobs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasty Toobs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Legendary Gods Brown Sugar Cinnamon Flavored Tasty Pastry
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
About this product
Snack · Dried


